Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Scottsdale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Scottsdale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Scottsdale Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Scottsdale AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Scottsdale Crime Index 88203758.84479.3
 
Scottsdale Violent Crimes 505215.2553.5
Scottsdale Murders 52.17
Scottsdale Rapes 6527.733.1
Scottsdale Robberies 15365.2205.8
Scottsdale Aggravated Assaults 282120.2336.5
 
Scottsdale Property Crimes 83153543.63906.1
Scottsdale Burglaries 1721733.4813.2
Scottsdale Larceny/Thefts 54762333.72601.7
Scottsdale Motor Vehicle Thefts 1118476.5501.5
 
Scottsdale Arsons 1  5021.31N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Scottsdale crime collection area population of 234,652.
  • Scottsdale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Scottsdale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Scottsdale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Scottsdale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Scottsdale crime level is worse than national average.

 SCOTTSDALE STATISTICS
 Scottsdale Population: 202705
 Male Population: 97785
 Female Population: 104920
 Households: 90669
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Scottsdale Population
Scottsdale Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement